Overview

GG Online Private Limited (“Us”, “We”, “Owner”, “Company”, “GOGAME”) is the owner, operator, manager, of the GOGAME Platform (“Platform”, “Games”)

GOGAME values users information as a vital role towards its services and recommends you to read and understand the details of Data Usage including Collection Methods implemented by GOGAME.

Note: We don’t share your data unless you provide permission, you can change the permissions from your phone device anytime. GOGAME doesn’t save your data like Location History, etc.

GG Online Private Limited operates the portal in India, which offers skill-based games. All our products are mostly accessible through mobile-based Android Platform, and some from Web-Portal “gogame.in” and associated applications, partner website(s) and mobile application(s) (collectively referred to as the “Portal”) (GG Online Private Limited referred to herein as “GOGAME” or “we” or “us” or “our”)

Any portal utilizing the portal (“User” or “you” or “your”) or any of its features including participation in the various contests, games, tournaments, and battles (including games, fantasy (“Game”) (“Services”) being conducted on the portal) shall bound by our Privacy Policy.

Scope of Data

This privacy notice helps you understand how we use and protect user details (In Detail given below).

This privacy notice describes the usage of information provided or collected through sites and applications. Please keep in observance that our sites/ third party vendors contain malicious features, viruses, etc. which are not controlled or owned by GOGAME, and we are not responsible for privacy practices issues/ allotted/ described by those vendors.

Note: Please download our App from Official Website i.e., “https://gogame.in”.

We collect the content, communications and other information you provide when you use our Products, including when you sign up for an account, create or share content and message or communicate with others. This can include information on or about the content that you provide (e.g. tagline), etc.

Your contact information like Mobile Number, Unique Username, and Device ID will be fetched for our record purposes.

We also collect information about your phone number, email, birthday, transactions, etc. to understand how you’re connected with people that you are connected to and how you interact with them, such as people you communicate with most that you’re a part of or your most texted friend and in-game chats. We also collect contact information if you choose to upload, sync or import it from a device or your device (such as an address book or call log or SMS log history) which we also help you for suggesting users find people that you might know and use it for other purposes like How you use our products, such as types of content you engage with, or features that you use, actions that you take, and the people or accounts you interact with, frequency and duration of your activities.

Information on Transactions made on GOGAME: If you use your credit card(s), Debit Card(s), Netbanking or Wallet(s) for your financial transactions(s) (the resources you use to purchase a product or enter any contest or for any cash interactions or use it for donation, etc. We collect such information to save, view frequency and about your purchase or transaction. This also includes other card information, other account and authentication information, and billing, delivery, and contact details.

We collect information from and about the computers, phones, connected TVs and other web-connected devices that you use with our products, we combine this information across different devices with our Products.

The information that we obtain from your devices includes:

Device Attributes: Information such as the operating system, hardware, and software versions, battery level, signal strength, available storage space, app usage location and file names and types, and plugins.

Device operations: information about operations and behaviors performed on the device, such as whether a window is a foreground or backgrounds (which can help distinguish humans from bots).

Identifiers: Unique identifiers, device IDs and other identifiers, such as from games, stories or accounts that you use, and Family Device IDs (or other identifiers unique to GOGAME products associated with the same device or account).

Device signals: Bluetooth signals, information about nearby beacons and mobile phone masts.

Data from Device Settings: Information that allows us to receive data through devices that you use.

Network and Connections: Information such as the name of your mobile operator or ISP, Language, Time Zone, Mobile Phone Number, IP address, and Connection Speed.

Cookies: Data from cookies are stored on your device, including cookie IDs and settings.

We collect data by seeking permission from you, there’s an option in the settings which you can choose to seek permission, cause GOGAME believes Happiness is Privacy.

Cookies

We may use “cookies”, or similar tools to collect information to assign visitors a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the User’s individual interests using the Identified Device. Unless You voluntarily identify yourself (through registration). A cookie cannot read data off your storage/ data drivers/ your browsers. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to Your browser (if You click on their ads), a process that We do not control.

Our servers automatically collect limited information about your Internet connection, including Your IP address, when You visit Our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets devices attached to the Internet know where to send your data — such as the app screen/ web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver Our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of users, to measure traffic within.

Our sites know our advertisers, when to show ads according to geolocation and interests.

Changes in Privacy Policy

We reserve the right, at any time, to add to, change, update, or modify this Privacy Policy so please review it frequently. If We do, then We will post these changes on this page. In all cases, use of information We collect is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is collected.

Your Rights

You have a right to correct any errors in Your Personal Information available with Us. You may request Us in writing that We cease to use Your Personal Information.

Safety Center

Social Media has many multiple dimensions and is publicly available. Hence, we at GOGAME have taken a few safety measures to ensure that everyone has a gala time here.

You have the whole and sole authority to manage the connections. Only you can decide whether who can be part of your friend list and who cannot. You can accept or reject the connection request as per your wish. If you wish that a particular user should not see your account or posts, you can block the user. This feature will disable the user from viewing your profile until you unblock the user. You can also report the user if he or she is harassing you or practicing things that are violating community guidelines. Our monitoring team will look into the matter and take the required action. If the user is found guilty, the account will get banned permanently.

You are accountable for the content you post. You must follow community guidelines while posting everything. Hence, you have the right to choose who may view your content. You can delete any of your content or comment made on that at any given time.

Your account security is prime to us. We guard the app by Tier-II Technology Securities. We deploy the best policies to ensure a quick and protected environment for you. You have the authority to choose the details you want to display. If you find any unusual activity held by your account then please report to us and change your password for security purposes.

As we keep you and your account safe, we equally care for your family. You can log in to one single account from two different devices at a time. You can also set a Parental lock to secure from your kid from adding or debiting any cash from the account. Security pin is asked every time you log in to GOGAME.

Your Network

  • You have control over who can be in your network. You can accept or decline the connection request accordingly.
  • You can permanently block a user if you wish. The user will not be able to view your profile or match with you in any game.
  • If someone is causing discomforting or threatening, you can report that account. Our internal team will look into this matter and take necessary action.
  • You are free to share any content which does not violate our community guidelines.
  • You have a control of who will be able to see your content.
  • You can delete your content at any given time.

Your Profile

  • We secure your app and transactions with the best security that we have.
  • We outsource the best policies to ensure a fast and secure environment for you.
  • You have the authority to choose the details you want to display.
  • If you find any unusual activity held by your account then please report to us.
  • TIP: Choose a strong password and change your password frequently.

This Privacy policy is a digital record in the form of electronic agreement under Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy doesn’t require any physical, electronic or digital signature and is a legally binding document between you and GOGAME.

A Clean Note that No User Information is rented or sold to any third party. The App may collect your Device Number, ID and Phone Number and other personal information, where we give high standard security maintained by Us for Our Users. The Transmission of Information via Internet or Phones are not completely secure and we do our best with our systems to protect your Personal Data, GOGAME cannot ensure the security of your data transmitted via the internet, phones or any other networks.

We take the privacy of Our Users seriously. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of Our Users while providing a personalized and valuable service.

No User information is rented or sold to any third party. When You use the App, the App may collect Your device number and other personal information. A high standard of security is maintained by Us for Our Users. However, the transmission of information via the internet or telephone networks is not completely secure. While We do Our best to protect Your information, particularly with respect to protection of Your personal data, MPL cannot ensure the security of Your data transmitted via the internet, telephone or any other networks.

Access to the contents available through the App is conditional upon Your approval of this Privacy Policy which should be read together with the terms and conditions of use (“Terms”). You acknowledge that this Privacy Policy, together with our Terms, forms Our agreement with You in relation to Your use of the App (“Agreement”).

INFORMATION COLLECTED

Traffic Data Collected

In order to provide the App, We automatically track and collect the following categories of information when You use the App:

(i) IP addresses;

(ii) Domain servers; and

(iii) Other information with respect to Your device, interaction of Your device with the App and applications (collectively “Traffic Data”).

Personal Information Collected

In order to provide the App, We may require You to provide Us with certain information that personally identifies You (“Personal Information“). Personal Information includes the following categories of information:

(i) Contact data (such as Your email address, phone number and any details of Your contacts); and

(ii) Demographic data (such as Your time zone, Your postal address and location details); and

If You communicate with Us by, for example, e-mail or letter, any information provided in such communication may be collected by MPL.

(iii) Financial data (such as Your account details, e-wallet details, credit or debit card details etc. that You have provided Us for disbursement of prizes and coupons).

Our App may transmit Your Personal Information to Our internal servers. This Personal Information is immediately deleted once You delete the App, except to the extent it is necessary to store the same under applicable laws. Further, We have implemented commercially reasonable physical, managerial, operational and technical security measures to protect the loss, misuse and alteration and to preserve the security of the Personally Information in Our care. Finally, this information is used strictly in line with Our business purposes and to provide You with useful features.

Our App may contain links to third party websites or applications. You agree and understand that privacy policies of these websites are not under Our control. You understand that once You leave Our servers, use of any information You provide shall be governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site used by You.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not disclose Your Personal Information to any third parties other than to MPL’s affiliates or other trusted business or persons, based on strict adherence and in compliance with Our Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

We use Our best efforts to use information in aggregate form (so that no individual User is identified) for the following purposes:

(i) To build up marketing profiles;

(ii) To aid strategic development, data collection and business analytics;

(iii) To provide seamless and swift delivery of prizes and coupons to You;

(iv) To manage Our relationship with advertisers and partners;

(V) To audit usage of the App; and

(Vi) To enhance User experience in relation to the App (“collectively, “Permitted Use”).

We reserve the right to disclose Personal Information if required to do so by law or if We believe that it is necessary to do so to protect and defend the rights, property or personal safety of MPL, the App, or Our Users.

CONFIDENTIALITY

Except as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy, We will keep Your Personal Information private and will not share it with third parties, unless We believe in good faith that disclosure of Your Personal Information or any other information We collect about You is necessary for Permitted Use or to:

(i) Comply with a court order or other legal process;

(ii) Protect the rights, property or safety of MPL or another party;

(iii) Enforce the Agreement, including Terms; or

(iv) Respond to claims that any posting or other content violates the rights of third-parties.

SECURITY

The security of Your Personal Information is important to Us. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the Personal Information submitted to Us, both during transmission and once We receive it. All information gathered on Our Website is securely stored within Our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited.

Although We make best possible efforts to store Personal Information in a secure operating environment that is not open to the public, You should understand that there is no such thing as complete security, and We do not guarantee that there will be no unintended disclosures of Your Personal Information. If We become aware that Your Personal Information has been disclosed in a manner not in accordance with this Privacy Policy, We will use reasonable efforts to notify You of the nature and extent of such disclosure (to the extent We know that information) as soon as reasonably possible and as permitted by law.

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for Our Users, We may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the User’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless You voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), We will have no way of knowing who You are, even if We assign a cookie to Your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information You supply. A cookie cannot read data off Your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to Your browser (if You click on their ads), a process that We do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about Your computer’s connection to the Internet, including Your IP address, when You visit Our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send You data — such as the web pages You view.) Your IP address does not identify You personally. We use this information to deliver Our web pages to You upon request, to tailor Our site to the interests of Our Users, to measure traffic within Our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where Our visitors come.

UPDATES AND CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right, at any time, to add to, change, update, or modify this Privacy Policy so please review it frequently. If We do, then We will post these changes on this page. In all cases, use of information We collect is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is collected.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have a right to correct any errors in Your Personal Information available with Us. You may request Us in writing that We cease to use Your Personal Information.

RESTRICTION OF LIABILITY

MPL makes no claims, promises or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the contents available through the App and expressly disclaims liability for errors and omissions in the contents available through the App.

No warranty of any kind, implied, expressed or statutory, including but not limited to the warranties of non-infringement of third party rights, title, merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and freedom from computer virus, is given with respect to the contents available through the App or its links to other internet resources as may be available to Your through the App.

Reference in the App to any specific commercial products, processes, or services, or the use of any trade, firm or corporation name is for the information and convenience of the public, and does not constitute endorsement, recommendation, or favoring by MPL.

If You have questions or concerns, feel free to email Us or to correspond at help@mplgaming.com and We will attempt to address Your concerns.

Get Joining Bonus: ₹100 Free!

Android LogoDownload GOGAME App
Close Popup

Get ₹100 Instantly!

250 downloaded today

Download Now